ARMED FORCES DAY 2019 Hall of Fame

Race ends: 23rd July, all submissions in by then please dont miss out!

 

MEDAL STATUS: Awaiting next delivery, 3-7 days

Updated 18.06, next update 25.06 

 

 
1 MILE
Rhoda Kirkpatrick Chippenham 1 MILE 00:19:02
5K
Lee Wiles  Scarborough  5k 00:21:19
Paul Winter Milton Keynes 5K 00:21:47
Michael Bond Rugby 5k 00:23:54
Nicola FitzPatrick Alton 5k 00:24:09
Nigel Rees Gloucester 5k 00:26:49
Chris Fox Wolverhampton 5k 00:26:51
andrew willimott borehamwood 5k 00:27:13
Colin Cordell Petworth 5k 00:27:40
Gary Curtis Stamford 5K 00:28:48
Lee Harvey Charlton  5k 00:28:59
Cindy Twitchell Telford 5k 00:30:03
Steve  O'Shea  Portsmouth  5k 00:30:21
Shania Jeynes Verwood 5k 00:32:36
Smith, Becky Okehampton 5k 00:33:14
Sarah Shiplee Ditchingham, near bungay 5k 00:33
Chris Jeffrey Newport 5k 00:33:28
Samantha Wood Stevenage 5k 00:33:45
Nancy Pigden Camberley 5k 00:34:26
Ann Cook Perth 5K 00:34:50
Mark Rolfe Milton Keynes  5k 00:35:51
Andy Baines Eastleigh 5k 00:37:00
Karen Phoenix Cardiff 5k 00:37:37
PHILIP RAYNER NEWHAVEN 5k 00:37:41
Colin Robinson  Warrington  5K 00:37:53
JAYNE GARRETT RAMSGATE 5K 00:38:47
Michelle Rook Towcester, Northamptonshire 5k 00:39:18
gail davies caerphilly 5k 00:40:04
Christine Smith Featherstone 5k 00:41:05
Katharine Clayton Evesham 5k 00:41:28
Daniel Gomery Plymouth 5k 00:41:42
Lorraine chipps London 5k 00:42:00
Abdul Hannan Khan Mysore 5K 00:42:32
Philip Cousins  Winterton 5K 00:43:06
Matt Thomas LONDON 5K 00:45:55
Natalie  Collison  Huntington  5K 00:46:57
James Skillern Braintree 5k 00:48:56
mrs Christine Herring MELTON CONSTABLE 5k 00:49:25
Mark Chisnall Bedford 5k 00:50:36
Joanne Radon Hereford 5k 00:50:49
Sian Jessop Lydney 5k 00:52:22
Nicola Gore St Helier 5k 00:57:21
Haylie Pearce Bognor Regis  5k 01:00:00
Fidelma Burton Watford 5k 01:00:40
Amanda Palfrey Kidderminster 5k 01:07:00
Wendy Harmer Dorking 5k 01:21:00
Debbie Crichton  Porth  5K 01:28:56
Samantha Crichton Porth  5k 01:28:56
June Crichon Porth  5k 01:28:56
KAREN Murphy Chester 5k 01:44:07
10K
neil  samson arbroath 10k 00:40:08
Adrian Fendick Bielefeld 10k 00:48:40
robert thompson Sheffield 10k 00:50:17
James Patterson Waterlooville 10k 00:51:06
Lou Smith NEWPORT 10k 00:51:53
Steven Fraser Bristol 10k 00:54:12
Philip Daniels Calne 10k 00:54:25
Chris Godfrey Churchdown 10k 00:54:29
Andrew Smith Hucknall 10k 00:55:25
Graham Tessyman LIVERPOOL 10K 00:57:55
Laurence Labitag Byfleet 10k 00:58:02
Lesley  Hanlon Lancs 10k 00:58:24
Nick  Kilduff Brent Knoll 10k 01:00:00
DAVID OGRADY Kempston  10k 01:00:18
Brendan Palmer Saltash 10k 01:01:16
Thomas Kerr Irvine 10k 01:01:26
Andrew Devine Chester 10k 01:02:00
Mr Michael Anderson Newcastle upon Tyne 10k 01:02:05
Richard Lewis Wellingborough 10k 01:02:23
Craig Meskell Torpoint 10k 01:04:39
Courtney Martin  Bury St Edmunds  10k 01:05:08
Mikey Goodman Monmouth 10k 01:05:57
Matthew Withers Swindon 10k 01:07:38
Michael Ravenscroft Hatfield 10K 01:08:11
melanie harper Peterborough 10k 01:08:27
Emma Vowell Reading  10k 01:09:35
Timothy Curtis Kenilworth 10k 01:10:14
LAURA NELMS Ruislip 10k 01:11:42
Gareth Veall Lichfield  10K 01:12:32
Dan Burch Benfleet 10K 01:13:40
Melissa Freeman Bacup 10k 01:14:20
VICKY ELKINS Haverhill 10k 01:15:36
Melissa Barnes Derby 10K 01:15:39
Ricky Fuller haverhill 10K 01:15:40
Jane Jones Knighton  10k 01:19:22
Arsalan Alvi luton 10k 01:20:00
Susan Royal Boston 10k 01:23:00
Kenton Batley Bognor regis 10k 01:45:39
Gail Fawcett Trowbridge 10k 01:52:00
Alison Lyon Warrington 10k 01:57:45
Kristina Merry Warrington 10k 01:58:21
ben wright saham toney 10k 03:01:47
Alan Starling Hartford 10k 04:46:00
Lynda Whiston Stoke-on-Trent 10k 04:50:44
Dave Wyatt  Bristol  10k 06:21:00
Mr Mark Williamson Bridlington 10k 1 day
HALF MARATHON
Mark Reid Cookstown HALF 01:29:13
Sarah Roden Salisbury HALF 01:44:02
Stuart Coulson  St Helens half 01:49:34
Chris Randall EXETER HALF 01:53:59
Andy McDonald Barnstaple HALF 01:56:00
Vince Price Coventry HALF 01:59:53
Sarah Devlin  Stonehouse HALF 02:04:30
Jonathan Purvis Tunbridge Wells HALF 02:06:11
Angela Best Ellesmere Port HALF 02:09:00
Helen Barnes-Martin Harlow HALF 02:18:29
SCOTT DEAKIN BARROW-IN-FURNESS HALF 02:19:17
Paul Daniels Hagen , Germany HALF 02:31:44
Rebecca Jones Ellesmere HALF 02:44:40
Sara Powell HADLOW HALF 02:55:32
Wendy Hewett basingstoke HALF 02:57:47
Tina Pratt Tamworth HALF 03:15:00
Tom White St Austell  HALF 03:33
Steve Davis  Warrington  HALF 03:48:22
Michelle  Darragh Birmingham  HALF 04:09:33
CHRIS MORTON Wigan HALF 05:49:56
Gillian McDougall CARLISLE HALF 02:13:56
Rob Sprague Hull HALF
MARATHON
Stuart Rawlings Sutton Coldfield MARATHON 03:19:52
Wayne Windebank Romsey MARATHON 04:24:48
Megan Taylor Stevenage MARATHON 04:37:39
Kelly Jarvis Swadlincote  MARATHON 04:46:22
Richard Birch Stafford MARATHON 04:54:28
DONNA WARREN EASTBOURNE MARATHON 05:10:52
Grzegorz HARROGATE MARATHON 08:26:20
JULIE COLLINS READING MARATHON 10:11:00
Martin Scott Leeds MARATHON 11:36:53
Amanda Osborne Reading MARATHON 13:26:40
Clare Millmore Plymouth MARATHON 7 DAYS
[powr-social-media-icons id=6f078e2c_1500631394]