DDAY Hall of Fame

DDAY 75th anniversary medal. Submission Deadline 27th July.

Updated 16.07 Next update 23.07

 
1 MILE
Graham Cahill Ashford 1 mile 00:14:05
Julie Bird Reading  1 mile 00:23:13
Jackie Walker Trowbridge 1 mile 00:29:31
Mr mark ravenhall Coventry 1 mile 00:33:29
Sheila Burton Manchester 1 MILE 00:39:15
Peter Wright Batley 1 MILE 00:45:05
5K
Diana Nijland Groesbeek, NL 5K 00:20:20
Adam Pugh Shrewsbury 5k 00:20:59
Sarah Harris Norwich 5k 00:21:50
jason king Norwich 5K 00:22:21
David Towns Peterborough 5K 00:25:41
Craig McDowell Bangor 5K 00:25:53
Louise Butterworth Manchester 5k 00:27:00
Rob West Reading 5k 00:27:07
Neal Ball Spain 5k 00:27:18
Jackie Goodall Didcot 5k 00:28:12
Julien Boville Nottingham 5k 00:28:16
Thomas Fairfield Belfast 5K 00:28:20
Mark Mathias Marchwood, Southampton 5k 00:28:29
Rodney Shack Warrington 5k 00:28:43
John Todd DERBY 5k 00:28:53
Wayne Preston Milton keynes 5K 00:29:00
Jamie Griffin Poole 5k 00:29:02
Jjan Twigg Barry 5k 00:29:43
Alison  Wood Steeple Claydon, Buckingham 5k 00:30:00
Lee Harvey Charlton  5k 00:30:06
Jackie  Bassant Rainham,GILLINGHAM 5k 00:30:21
Denise Powell Gloucester 5k 00:30:56
Rebecca Hogg Carnforth 5K 00:31:10
Carina Battersby LANCASHIRE 5k 00:31:37
Lee Brogan Fareham 5K 00:31:39
Sharon Ann Turner SPARKBROOK BIRMINGHAM 5k 00:31:55
Sarah Knight Farnborough 5k 00:32:14
Andy Rankin Preston 5k 00:33:04
David  McWhirter Larne 5k 00:33:20
Lou Bearfield  Eastleigh  5K 00:33:25
Paul Waters Larkhill 5k 00:34:10
Steven Pearce Waterlooville 5k 00:34:58
Christine Todd AaDerby 5k 00:35:04
gail davies caerphilly 5k 00:35:17
Jill Osborn Rainham 5k 00:35:18
Maria Willetts Scarborough 5k 00:35:49
Jean Thomas  Exeter 5K 00:35:53
Mrs  Nikki-Marie Barnard Hemel Hempstead 5k 00:36:11
Dawn Webb Norwich 5K 00:36:58
Tamsin Coughtrey-Smiih WAKEFIELD 5K 00:37:06
Chris Palmer Aldershot  5K 00:37:21
Julie Whyman  Blyth 5k 00:37:52
Ian Davies Sunderland 5k 00:38:00
Mandy Knighton Stourport On Severn 5k 00:38:00
Matthew Wyatt Hemel Hempstead 5k 00:38:00
Tracey Perry Canvey Island 5k 00:38:01
Sue Woodward Leicester 5k 00:38:09
Deborah Biggs Wistow, Huntingdon 5K 00:38:10
Sarah Clark Cheltenham 5k 00:38:59
Jill Matthews Westcliff on sea 5K 00:39:05
Louise Cummings Rayleigh 5K 00:39:06
Mr Lee Taylor CAMBRIDGE 5K 00:39:26
JULIA TAYLOR CAMBRIDGE 5K 00:39:26
Janet O’Connor Swindon 5K 00:39:29
Jamie Strachan Wakefield  5k 00:40:27
Karen Wilkinson Hartlepool 5K 00:40:47
Lynn blackett Peterlee 5k 00:40:48
Emma Hayes Leeds 5K 00:41:22
Deian William Lye-Vella bath 5k 00:41:29
Paula  Smith  Liverpool 5k 00:41:48
Carolyn Mynott Handcross  5k 00:42:01
anneka langley Colchester 5k 00:42:20
Maria Willetts Scarborough 5k 00:42:25
Angela Tibbott NOTTINGHAM 5k 00:42:29
Harrison, Sara Cannock 5k 00:42:43
Lynne Vinton Gosport 5k 00:43:03
Kyran Levey Alton 5k 00:43:29
Mike Ullathorne York  5k 00:43:32
LISA SIMPSON Dunstable 5k 00:43:48
Neil Cullen  Eastleigh  5K 00:43:53
Nicola Stewart  Ware 5k 00:44:00
Lucy Shaw Rugby 5K 00:44:21
iain macdougall Norwich 5k 00:45:48
Terri Franklin Backworth 5k 00:48:25
Sarah Gregory Chippenham 5K 00:49:32
Sami Munden-Griffiths Stoke on trent 5k 00:50:02
Matt Thomas LONDON 5K 00:50:35
Sarah  Torry Marlborough 5k 00:50:39
Elizabeth Mullins Nottingham 5k 00:53:34
Jo Speed Wolverhampton 5k 00:54:48
Charlotte Harris Dudley  5k 00:54:48
Judith Ball Chandler's Ford 5K 01:00:00
Sheila Smith Southampton 5k 01:00:05
Rosie  Nippard Dorchester 5k 01:00:09
Craig McAvoy Ayr 5k 01:01:30
Hazel Carradice Elgin 5k 01:02:00
karen finlinson CARLISLE 5k 31:00:00
10K
Chloe Livermore Hemel Hempstead 10k 00:38:00
John Baldock Tunbridge Wells 10k 00:42:04
Temitayo Adeyemi Liverpool 10k 00:42:14
Richatd Savage  Kings langley  10k 00:42:32
Adrian  Bonner  Bournemouth  10k 00:42:44
Andrew Newman Aylesbury 10k 00:46:42
Sam Chamberlain Colchester 10k 00:46:56
Valdo Rafael Henley-on-Thames 10k 00:47:58
lee pudney MALDON 10k 00:48:25
Simon Fowler Dorchester, Dorset 10k 00:48:44
Colin Lewis Gillingham 10k 00:49:38
mark leach gloucester 10k 00:49:54
John Miles Romsey 10K 00:50:13
aaron gwilt GLOUCESTER 10k 00:50:40
Steve Yeoman Sheffield 10k 00:50:44
Kaye Lydgate Road 10k 00:51:11
Laura Willard Basingstoke 10k 00:51:38
Steve Salmon Preston 10k 00:51:52
Iain Graham Lincoln 10K 00:52:35
James Greaves Ilkley 10k 00:52:41
Andrew Vale Crowborogh 10k 00:54:13
Paul Crawley  Wallingford  10k 00:54:47
Daniel Adams Bristol  10k 00:54:58
Victoria Binney Sleaford  10k 00:55:05
Laura Watts Bristol  10k 00:55:37
aaron gwilt GLOUCESTER 10k 00:55:38
Nicola FitzPatrick Holybourne 10k 00:55:55
Steve Parkinson York 10k 00:56:00
Jeff Rand Trumpington Cambridge 10k 00:56:00
Hugh Harris Manea 10k 00:56:26
Julie Smith Rugby 10k 00:56:32
Grzegorz Juszczyk Harrogate 10K 00:56:38
Sara Tansley King's Lynn 10k 00:56:40
Christian Lillywhite Bristol 10k 00:57:15
Nick  Davies Maidstone 10k 00:57:26
Emma  Kermeen  Gravesend  10k 00:57:54
sandra cooper scotland 10k 00:58:25
Andrew Haigh Leeds 10k 00:58:40
Alan Barnes Bristol 10k 00:59:35
Lauren Anthony Addlestone 10K 00:59:44
ceirios evans Aberystwyth 10k 01:00:08
Susan Partington Morecambe 10k 01:00:39
Tracie Davey Bristol 10k 01:01:25
Debra  Hardy Gloucester 10K 01:01:27
melissa cole Totton, Southampton 10K 01:01:39
Gill Neale Bilston 10k 01:01:42
Bev Mannion York 10k 01:01:52
Hannah Horrigan RUNCORN 10k 01:02:00
F Donovan Chandlers Ford 10k 01:02:02
Rupert Ladds Malmesbury 10K 01:02:12
Louise Billington Southampton 10k 01:02:34
Naomi McCombie  Ely 10K 01:02:36
Paul Davies Manchester 10K 01:03:00
Kayleigh  Crawley  Benson  10k 01:03:32
Sebastian  Szul Telford 10k 01:03:41
Greg Bagshaw Stanford-le-Hope 10k 01:03:56
Lucy Jackson Cheltenham 10K 01:05:00
Gordon Isdale Blackford 10k 01:05:25
Amanda Morby Hampshire 10k 01:05:32
Helen Barnes-Martin Harlow 10k 01:05:32
Steve Daniels Denton 10k 01:06:00
Mick Rhodes Fordcombe Tunbridge Wells 10k 01:06:08
Steven Lewis Dunfermline 10K 01:06:10
Howard Nichols Solihull 10k 01:06:55
Laura Ripley Hellingly 10k 01:07:00
Melanie McCourt TEWKESBURY 10k 01:07:51
Savannah Drennan Cleckheaton 10k 01:08:00
Debbie Barton Pontefract 10k 01:08:15
Andrew Mitchell Weston super mare 10K 01:08:16
Steve Smethurst Portsmouth 10k 01:09:00
Ann Deverill Dorset 10k 01:09:12
Charles O'Hare Birmingham 10K 01:09:35
Rachel Isdale Blackford 10k 01:10:00
Sue Hulls-smith Bexley  10k 01:10:00
Sindy Wheatley Peterborough  10K 01:10:10
Tim Freeman  Ashford  10k 01:10:11
Julie  Smith Liverpool 10k 01:10:15
vicky pearce rothwell 10k 01:11:00
Karen Anthony WINDSOR 10K 01:11:00
Alison Roberts  ANGLESEY 10K 01:11:49
Mel Tew Kettering  10k 01:11:57
Alan Davis Dromara 10k 01:12:12
Susan Hugh Plymouth 10K 01:12:41
Debbie Harmsworth Ashford 10k 01:13:02
Andrew Eyre Camberley 10k 01:13:36
Paul Barton Pontefract 10k 01:14:00
Liza O'hare Birmingham 10k 01:15:05
Katharine Bryce Swadlincote 10k 01:18:28
Belinda Harbottle Shotley gate 10k 01:18:59
Belinda Harbottle Shotley gate 10K 01:18:59
Sharon Avery Redditch 10k 01:20:34
Lesley Davies Runcorn 10K 01:20:44
Felicity Sayers Lincoln 10k 01:20:53
Jason Griffiths Ruislip 10K 01:22:06
Elaine Dunkerley Coventry 10k 01:22:12
Harriet Killick-smee Peterborough 10k 01:22:26
Angie Cross Maldon  10K 01:25:15
Angela Foskett Aylesbury 10k 01:25:50
Dorothy waddington Uttoxeter Staffordshire 10k 01:28:06
Kris Poultney SOUTHAMPTON 10k 01:37:00
Leah Constable  Chandlers ford  10k 01:40:00
Tracey Hewitt Milton Keynes 10k 01:45:00
leslie black Belfast 10k 01:48:20
Jessica O'Connor Peterborough 10K 01:48:22
Jeff Sparkes Bristol 10k 01:56:59
Heather Barton-Fryer  Gloucester 10k 01:57:24
M Fleming Verwood 10K 02:03:00
Gregg Howell London 10K 02:04:00
Susan Taylor-Searle Chichester 10k 02:08:00
Greshna Dibble Watchet 10k 02:18:07
Helen Kaye Wigan 10k 02:24:00
Simon Elmer Horncastle  10k 02:33:00
Malcolm Stock Bracknell 10k 02:37:00
Mandy Stock Bracknell 10k 02:38:00
Sian Vidak Ashburton 10k 02:52:00
Sharon Wren St Austell Cornwall 10k 02:59:00
Louise anderson Nuneaton 10K 03:00:19
Mrs Jennifer Hood Peterlee 10k 03:30:00
chris railston Aylesbury 10k
HALF
Stuart Laurie Nottingham  half 01:32:06
Stuart Coulson St Helens HM 01:41:44
Curtis  Hayes Manchester  half 01:48:19
Mr Dave Carver MANSFIELD HM 01:48:40
Mike Clark Chester half 01:49:26
Ben Cottam Caerphilly half 01:50:44
Aran Rushe Lisburn  HM 01:54:24
chris phelps COLEFORD HM 01:54:40
Joanne Green Doncaster half 01:55:09
Alan Dowden Portsmouth HM 01:55:43
Zoe Clark Bournemouth  half 01:55:55
Marlene Wyatt WESTHOUGHTON BOLTON half 01:56:00
Charles Cope GOSPORT HM 01:56:14
nikki Reeves swadlincote HM 01:56:18
Ali Hills St Albans half 01:58:58
Steve Nixon Macclesfield half 02:00:09
Gareth Rogers Redruth half 02:03:16
Thomas  White St Austell  HM 02:03:38
Rajendra Limbu Basingstoke half 02:04:13
Richard Williams Gloucester HM 02:05:05
Richard Michael Cwmavon half 02:05:23
Alison  Nesbitt Newcastle Upon Tyne half 02:07:45
Lisa Thomas half 02:08:15
Matthew Walklett Southam half 02:10:12
Colin Barton Ashford HM 02:10:55
David Tierney Runcorn half 02:11:13
Adam Bell Gateshead HM 02:11:28
Jackie Tombs Gosport half 02:12:00
Jackie Tombs Gosport HM 02:12:00
shaun nelson Barrow-in-Furness half 02:12:31
Andrew Smith Nottingham HM 02:12:43
Ricky Old London HM 02:14:42
Bryan Morrissey Colchester half 02:17:52
Michael Unsted Eastleigh half 02:17:57
Paul Robinson Upper heyford  half 02:18:02
Paul Thomas Runcorn half 02:18:58
Daniel Mantle Rochester half 02:20:58
Zosia Young Gloucestershire  half 02:21:20
Kevin Keegan Cheltenham HM 02:21:39
Andrew Paton Derbyshire half 02:21:52
Dieter Sullivan Daventry HM 02:24:56
Mandy Jones Mid Glamorgan half 02:29:00
Elizabeth Sampson Leicester half 02:30:58
Vicky Morton Bideford half 02:31:13
John Urquhart Runcorn half 02:35:15
Pam  Williams Notts half 02:42
Neil Swift Radstock half 02:44:13
Ian LILLY Plymouth half 02:44:34
Liz Seville  Liverpool half 02:44:38
Nicky Chapman Gravesend half 02:45:00
Caroline  Davies Nottingham half 03:09:51
Steve Davis  Warrington HM 03:31:00
Simon Oliver Ackworth half 04:35:27
andrew barrett Hampton half 06:04:00
MARATHON
Christin+A275:D291e Thomas Oswaldtwistle mara 02:51:00
Alwyn ROYALL Chippenham mara 03:26:38
Mr Mark B Newman Stafford mara 03:36:03
Conrad Beadell Mold mara 03:39:57
Alan Lindsay Maddiston, Falkirk mara 04:02:00
Harriet Jones Oswestry mara 04:06:32
Maurice Hill walsall mara 04:49:42
Amanda Waring Frimley mara 05:13:36
Susan Jennings Southampton mara 05:38:35
Paul Williams Leicestershire  mara 07:18:00
Kieron Hughes Manchester mara 07:50:00
Sharon Dawson Coalville mara 08:52:13
Gary MacLeod Watford mara 09:38:10
Gary Linacre Barnsley mara 13:36:48
Lee Daly Long eaton mara 15:42:21
John Lendrum Southampton mara 06:38:00
Michelle Black Crawley Down marathon 08:13:19
[powr-social-media-icons id=6f078e2c_1500631394]